Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 10

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 22 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407932

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Lowe 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Phil Williams Finished 4th 0

20. Phil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gullefer 700CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Swain Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Adam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christy Tabrett 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Perkins 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Duncan Campbell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Hatton Finished N/A 0

11. Martin Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Chris Green St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Richardson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Carl Elliott Welland Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407932

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Lowe 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Phil Williams Finished 4th 0

20. Phil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wilkin Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gullefer 700CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Swain Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Adam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christy Tabrett 700CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Perkins 45 Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Duncan Campbell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Hatton Finished N/A 0

11. Martin Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  William Eastman Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Chris Green St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Richardson Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Carl Elliott Welland Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandra Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk