Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 9

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 15 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407931

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Duncan Campbell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0

8. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Justin Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Hatton Finished N/A 0

14. Martin Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Prest Finished 4th 0

18. Michael Prest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Copley JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jason Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Elliott Welland Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Helen Roby Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Kennard Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coomber CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Houghton St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Tuttle 45 Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Tuttle 45 Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407931

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Fisher Cambridge University CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Duncan Campbell Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0

8. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Justin Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Hatton Finished N/A 0

14. Martin Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Prest Finished 4th 0

18. Michael Prest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Copley JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joe Oakins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jason Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Elliott Welland Valley CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Kerner Team Milton Keynes Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Helen Roby Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Morgan CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ellis Pullinger Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Kennard Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Cooper Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coomber CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Houghton St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Tuttle 45 Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Tuttle 45 Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/06/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 15/06/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk