Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 6

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 25 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407926

Start Date:

Thu, 25th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Littlejohn Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rastislav Breza Kucirek The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Prest Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Timmis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

18. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Cammack Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Arnaud Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andy Cooke Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Hodgkinson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Chambers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Jackson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jason Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Max Burrows Did not finish 0

33. Max Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Copley JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Creed VC10 Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Teena Gade Baines Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Hooper Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Christopher Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Manko Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Pett Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Leon Orourke Finished 0

15. Leon Orourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hugo Govett Finished 0

20. Hugo Govett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0

24. Adam Gross - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Beer Did not finish 4th 0

29. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nawfal Demnati Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Elvins Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Plows Kettering CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ranson Baines Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Righton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Smith Did not finish 0

29. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Woods Set Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407926

Start Date:

Thu, 25th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Davey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Littlejohn Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rastislav Breza Kucirek The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven King Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Prest Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Timmis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

18. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Cammack Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Arnaud Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andy Cooke Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Alex Hodgkinson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Michael Chambers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Jackson Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jason Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jeremy Godfrey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Max Burrows Did not finish 0

33. Max Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Copley JCA-Equipe Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katerina Byrtusova Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Karen Creed VC10 Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Teena Gade Baines Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sarah Hooper Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Gillett Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Christopher Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Manko Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddy Pett Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Laborero Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Leon Orourke Finished 0

15. Leon Orourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Jackson Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hugo Govett Finished 0

20. Hugo Govett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0

24. Adam Gross - 700CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rhys Williams Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Steven Walker St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Beer Did not finish 4th 0

29. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Broad Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nawfal Demnati Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Elvins Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Plows Kettering CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Ranson Baines Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Righton Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Smith Did not finish 0

29. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Willan Cambridge CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Woods Set Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 25/05/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk