Darley Moor #7 - Ashfield RC

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 22 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Women's 2/3/4 - 12:00
  3. Category E/1/2/3 - 13:30

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407901

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bryan Steel Bryan Steel academy Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Ellis Finished 2nd 0

9. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marquessa Jelbart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Colins Finished 0

10. Peter Colins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Women's 2/3/4 - 12:00
  3. Category E/1/2/3 - 13:30

Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407901

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bryan Steel Bryan Steel academy Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Ellis Finished 2nd 0

9. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jayne Dickens Vision Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marquessa Jelbart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Colins Finished 0

10. Peter Colins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
22 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 12:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/07/17 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 22 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 22/07/17 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
22 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk