Darley Moor #3 - Ashfield R.C.

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 25 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00


Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407632

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Wale Brother NRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Corey Ashley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that for the first time this year; we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00


Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

407632

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Laverick Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Birkin Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Wale Brother NRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Peckover 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Corey Ashley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Steve Young Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online to ensure disappointment; or enter on-the-line on a first come, first serve basis. Note that for the first time this year; we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk