Full Gas Wednesday Track League #12

Track League , London – Wednesday, 25 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407532

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Over 50s Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0

3. Tom Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hallett Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

Over 50s Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
Over 50s Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
Over 50s 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407532

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Over 50s Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Morton PMR Finished 3rd 0

3. Tom Morton - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Ellis VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hallett Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

Over 50s Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 25/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Over 50s 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 15 Minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
Over 50s Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
Over 50s 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/01/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk