Full Gas Wednesday Track League #13

Track League , London – Wednesday, 01 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407526

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Mellor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Mellor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407526

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Sinclair Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Mellor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Haldane Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Mellor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Susan Freeburn Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 01/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
Women's 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 01/02/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk