Full Gas Tuesday Track League #11

Track League , London – Tuesday, 31 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407515

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Pippa Leith
pippa@fullgascycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gregory Bassam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

5. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

3. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Cousans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gregory Bassam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The next series of our Winter Track League begins on 1st November 2016.

This year we'll be running two SEPARATE leagues and these will take place every Tuesday and Wednesday evening until the end of March 2017.

Tuesday evenings will be for A, B and C Group male riders and Wednesday evenings will be for B and C Group male riders, Women (fortnightly) and Over 50s men (also fortnightly).

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also compulsory.

Event Details

Event URN:

407515

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Pippa Leith
pippa@fullgascycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gregory Bassam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

5. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

3. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Cousans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Gregory Bassam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steffen Verbist London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Dicks Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Smith Swindon RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Taggart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

You should ONLY enter the group you have been allocated by the organiser.

The Races

C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 31/01/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 30 Lap Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
C Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/01/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk