Abbeygate / Corley Summer Series Event 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 20 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407497

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Reeves Finished 4th 7

3. Toby Reeves -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Webster Finished 4th 5

5. Jack Webster -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lloyd Cassidy Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Hill Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

23. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Benjamin Littlejohn Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martyn Morris Finished 4th 0

26. Martyn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Conradi Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mathew Devine Finished 0

30. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Scott Fitzpatrick Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew O'Neill Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Sandles Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield CC Giro Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Warby Finished 3rd 0

21. Graham Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Ashton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nawfal Demnati SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Newman St Neots CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Reed University of Warwick Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Walker St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

Event Details

Event URN:

407497

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Reeves Finished 4th 7

3. Toby Reeves -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Webster Finished 4th 5

5. Jack Webster -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Beesley Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Timothy Perry LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Charles Essenhigh LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lloyd Cassidy Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Hill Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Clarke Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Billy Fadden Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin Smith Finished 4th 0

23. Justin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Christopher Brabrook Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Benjamin Littlejohn Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martyn Morris Finished 4th 0

26. Martyn Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Conradi Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Mathew Devine Finished 0

30. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Scott Fitzpatrick Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew O'Neill Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Sandles Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield CC Giro Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Butler Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lydia Watts Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stewart Mackay Dyson Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Hunt Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Buckle Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Watson Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Warby Finished 3rd 0

21. Graham Warby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christy Tabrett 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Ashton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Edwards GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stephen Morrell Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nawfal Demnati SKCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Pennell St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben De Wet Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Gaiger LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Irvine Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Newman St Neots CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Reed University of Warwick Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Sampson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Walker St Neots CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Wells Abingdon Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders will be expected to register their affiliation for the series, at £10 per rider. This is to be paid on the evening of their first race during the Summer Series. Entries accepted online (£8) and on the day (£10).

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk