Loudoun Road Club Galston Hilly Time Trial

Time Trial , Galston – Saturday, 11 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Now in its fourth year,this early season hilly TT is run on quiet undualting roads around Galston, Ayrshire.

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served. no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment.

This year again there will be an additional prize for 1st rider riding "old school",on a road bike with no aero helmet or tri bars and a prize for best newcomer to the sport

Entries close Friday 3rd March 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

407495

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Sophia's Hall, 9 Bentinck Street, Galston, Ayrshire, KA4 8HT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Finished 2nd 00:33:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:26:000
2.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:00:000
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Finished 2nd 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:09:000
4.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:41:000
5.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:35:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:10:000
6.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:19:000
7.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:35:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:36:000
8.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:38:000
9.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:35:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:42:000
10.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:51:000
11.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:59:000
12.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:36:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:03:000
13.  Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:08:000
14.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:36:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:28:000
15.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:44:000
16.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:36:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:47:000
17.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:57:000
18.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:37:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:24:000
19.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:55:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:37:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:56:000
21.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:10:000
22.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:11:000
23.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:38:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:18:000
24.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:38:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:22:000
25.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:38:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:27:000
26.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:38:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:29:000
27.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:39:000
28.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:39:000
29.  Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:45:000
30.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:56:000
31.  Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:05:000
32.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
33.  Martin Lindsay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:39:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:38:000
34.  Chris Blakely Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:39:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:54:000
35.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:39:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:55:000
36.  Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:24:000
37.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:28:000
38.  David Smith Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
39.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:000
40.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:09:000
41.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:49:000
42.  Karl Owens Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:09:000
43.  John Todd Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:21:000
44.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:28:000
45.  Andrew Watt Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:28:000
46.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:41:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:38:000
47.  Jonathon Hilbourne Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:44:000
48.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:49:000
49.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:41:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:52:000
50.  David Mylett VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:57:000
51.  Steven Cowan Finished 00:43:00:000 0

51.  Steven Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:00:000
52.  Adam Stevens Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:00:000
53.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:43:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:16:000
54.  William Beck Kendal Cycle Club Finished 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:18:000
55.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:43:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:59:000
56.  Colin Sales Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:09:000
57.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:41:000
58.  William Ramsay Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
59.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:45:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:09:000
60.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:38:000
61.  Paolo Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:59:000
62.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:45:000
63.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:01:000
64.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:47:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:18:000
65.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:33:000
66.  Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:04:000
67.  Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:48:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:52:000
68.  Ryan White Finished 00:49:21:000 0

68.  Ryan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:21:000
70.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 00:50:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:10:000
71.  Rene Steendam Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:53:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:14:000
72.  Jim Jamieson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:01:000
--- Lindsay Foster Did not start --- 0

Lindsay Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matt Hayes Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Mitchell Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sandy Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Wilson VC Astar Anderside Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served.no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment. NO REFUNDS will be offered to any rider entering any other race on Saturday 11th March 2017 with no realistic chance of competing in them both.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Now in its fourth year,this early season hilly TT is run on quiet undualting roads around Galston, Ayrshire.

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served. no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment.

This year again there will be an additional prize for 1st rider riding "old school",on a road bike with no aero helmet or tri bars and a prize for best newcomer to the sport

Entries close Friday 3rd March 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

407495

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Sophia's Hall, 9 Bentinck Street, Galston, Ayrshire, KA4 8HT

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Finished 2nd 00:33:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:26:000
2.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:00:000
3.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Finished 2nd 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:09:000
4.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:41:000
5.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:35:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:10:000
6.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:19:000
7.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:35:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:36:000
8.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:35:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:38:000
9.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:35:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:42:000
10.  Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:51:000
11.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:59:000
12.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:36:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:03:000
13.  Gary Davidson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:08:000
14.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:36:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:28:000
15.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:44:000
16.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:36:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:47:000
17.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:36:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:57:000
18.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:37:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:24:000
19.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:55:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:37:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:56:000
21.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:10:000
22.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:38:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:11:000
23.  David Morrison VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:38:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:18:000
24.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:38:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:22:000
25.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:38:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:27:000
26.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:38:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:29:000
27.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:39:000
28.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:39:000
29.  Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:38:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:45:000
30.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:56:000
31.  Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:05:000
32.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
33.  Martin Lindsay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:39:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:38:000
34.  Chris Blakely Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:39:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:54:000
35.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:39:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:55:000
36.  Harry Brawley Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:40:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:24:000
37.  Joshua Graham Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:40:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:28:000
38.  David Smith Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
39.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:49:000
40.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:09:000
41.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:49:000
42.  Karl Owens Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:41:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:09:000
43.  John Todd Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:41:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:21:000
44.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:28:000
45.  Andrew Watt Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:28:000
46.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:41:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:38:000
47.  Jonathon Hilbourne Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:44:000
48.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:41:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:49:000
49.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:41:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:52:000
50.  David Mylett VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:42:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:57:000
51.  Steven Cowan Finished 00:43:00:000 0

51.  Steven Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:00:000
52.  Adam Stevens Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:00:000
53.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 00:43:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:16:000
54.  William Beck Kendal Cycle Club Finished 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:18:000
55.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:43:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:59:000
56.  Colin Sales Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:09:000
57.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:41:000
58.  William Ramsay Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
59.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:45:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:09:000
60.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:38:000
61.  Paolo Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:59:000
62.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:46:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:45:000
63.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:01:000
64.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:47:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:18:000
65.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:33:000
66.  Greig Mushet Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:48:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:04:000
67.  Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:48:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:52:000
68.  Ryan White Finished 00:49:21:000 0

68.  Ryan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:21:000
70.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 00:50:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:10:000
71.  Rene Steendam Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:53:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:14:000
72.  Jim Jamieson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:01:000
--- Lindsay Foster Did not start --- 0

Lindsay Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matt Hayes Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Mitchell Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sandy Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Wilson VC Astar Anderside Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries limited to 80 riders and its first come first served.no entries after the closing date will be accepted,so best to enter early to avoid disappointment. NO REFUNDS will be offered to any rider entering any other race on Saturday 11th March 2017 with no realistic chance of competing in them both.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk