SDA 2017 Series - Race 4 (Aberfeldy)

MTB DH , Aberfeldy – Saturday, 24 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

407269

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfeldy, Dull Wood, Dull, Aberfeldy, Perthshire, PH15 2JJ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Event Organiser:

Allan Black
Roselea, Main Street, Glenfarg, Perthshire, PH2 9NU
07738 312377
allan.black@fmcti.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:02:09:348 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:348
2.  Elena Melton Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:02:09:997 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:997
3.  Mikayla Parton Finished Senior 00:02:18:425 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:425
4.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:03:07:731 0

4. Kerri Differ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:731

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:01:32:528 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:528
2.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:01:39:815 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:39:815

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Drew Carters Finished Expert 00:01:37:526 60

1. Drew Carters -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:526
2.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:01:38:703 50

2. Tom Coles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:703
3.  Ryan Middleton Finished Expert 00:01:38:902 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:902
4.  Daniel Murray Finished Expert 00:01:39:705 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:705
5.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:01:39:926 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:926
6.  Joseph Mallen Finished Expert 00:01:40:502 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:502
7.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:01:41:386 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:386
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:01:42:285 26

8. Euan Thomson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:285
9.  Benjamin Williamson Finished Expert 00:01:42:298 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:298
10.  Calum Mackie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:42:442 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:442
11.  Simon Ross Finished Expert 00:01:43:466 20

11. Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:466
12.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:01:44:562 19

12. Oliver Riley -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:562
13.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:45:533 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:533
14.  Ross Johnston Finished Expert 00:01:46:302 17

14. Ross Johnston -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:302

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:43:901 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:901
2.  Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:45:669 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:669
3.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:46:311 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:311
4.  Owen Scott Finished Junior 00:01:49:624 40

4. Owen Scott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:624
5.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:51:601 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:601
6.  Harris Mackie Finished Junior 00:01:53:572 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:572
7.  Connor Gibb Finished Junior 00:02:07:550 28

7. Connor Gibb -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:550
8.  Lachlan MacLachlan Finished Junior 00:02:11:037 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:037
9.  Ben Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:22:426 24

9. Ben Murphy -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:426

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:02:40:976 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:976
2.  Charlotte Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:15:117 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:117

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:370 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:370
2.  William Brodie KICC Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:276 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:276
3.  Lewis Elder Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:294 45

3. Lewis Elder -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:294
4.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:613 40

4. James Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:613
5.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:299 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:299
6.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:342 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:342
7.  Coll Houston Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:666 28

7. Coll Houston -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:666
8.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:839 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:839
9.  Lucas Whitehead Finished 00:02:42:310 0

9. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:310

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Robert Cobain Finished Master 00:01:47:049 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:049
2.  Petr Sigut Finished 00:01:48:725 0

2. Petr Sigut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:725
3.  Alan Blyth Finished N/A 00:01:50:821 0

3. Alan Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:821
4.  John Anderson Finished Master 00:01:51:607 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:607
5.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:01:53:062 0

5. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:062
6.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:01:58:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:232
7.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:59:735 28

7. Nick Turner -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:735
8.  Craig Johnson Finished 00:02:02:062 0

8. Craig Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:062
9.  Drew Mackay Finished 00:02:02:207 0

9. Drew Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:207
10.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:02:04:778 0

10. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:778
11.  Craig Walker Finished 00:02:05:660 0

11. Craig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:660
12.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:02:07:661 0

12. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:661
13.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:09:968 18

13. Mark Gibson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:968
14.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished Master 00:02:11:112 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:112
15.  Alan Todd Finished N/A 00:02:19:493 0

15. Alan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:493
16.  Gavin Hancock Finished 00:02:20:431 0

16. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:431
17.  Colin Mackenzie Finished 00:02:20:910 0

17. Colin Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:910
18.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:02:25:629 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:629
19.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:02:27:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:489
20.  Kahlum Grant Finished 00:02:37:474 0

20. Kahlum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:474
21.  Rory Hindmarch Finished N/A 00:02:40:803 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:803
--- Steve McCurdy Did not finish --- 0

21. Steve McCurdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brandon Gonsales Finished Senior 00:01:40:238 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:238
2.  Calum Mcbain Finished Senior 00:01:41:941 50

2. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:941
3.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:01:43:843 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:843
4.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:47:202 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:202
5.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:01:47:738 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:738
6.  Grant Murdoch Finished N/A 00:01:47:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:748
7.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:01:47:834 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:834
8.  Craig Marshall Finished 00:01:48:504 0

8. Craig Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:504
9.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:01:50:636 0

9. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:636
10.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:01:51:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:510
11.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Junior 00:01:54:729 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:729
12.  Christopher Hunt Finished 00:01:55:635 0

12. Christopher Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:635
13.  Alex MacGill Finished 00:01:58:844 0

13. Alex MacGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:844
14.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:01:59:561 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:561
15.  Scott Kennedy Finished Senior 00:01:59:679 16

15. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:679
16.  Lewis Birnie Finished Senior 00:02:00:588 15

16. Lewis Birnie -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:588
17.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:02:02:147 14

17. John Crawford -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:147
18.  Calum MacIver Finished N/A 00:02:02:288 0

18. Calum MacIver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:288
19.  Fraser Mcsporran Finished N/A 00:02:03:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:092
20.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:02:10:400 11

20. Jake Brookes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:400
21.  Jake Kirkwood Finished 00:02:11:612 0

21. Jake Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:612
22.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:11:762 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:762
23.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:02:13:327 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:327
24.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:02:15:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:480
25.  Dane Love Finished 00:02:25:264 0

25. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:264
26.  Radoslaw Lisowski Finished 00:02:40:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:292
27.  David Rintoul Finished N/A 00:02:55:472 0

27. David Rintoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:472
28.  Frank Day Finished 00:03:05:861 0

28. Frank Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:861
--- Findley Forrest Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:02:12:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:277
2.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:25:313 0

2. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:313

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:01:36:491 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:491
2.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
3.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:01:49:039 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:039
4.  Danny Wilson Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:49:257 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:257
5.  Lewis Kelly Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:49:350 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:350
6.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:01:50:638 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:638
7.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:01:50:788 28

7. Connor Ogg -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:788
8.  Ronan White Finished Youth 00:01:52:436 26

8. Ronan White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:436
9.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:01:52:793 24

9. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:793
10.  Kai Bremner Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:01:53:026 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:026
11.  Rory Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:01:56:531 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:531
12.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:01:56:972 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:972
13.  Toby Reid Finished Youth 00:02:03:567 18

13. Toby Reid -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:567
14.  Torin Moffat Finished Youth 00:02:04:561 17

14. Torin Moffat -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:561
15.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:05:586 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:586
16.  Euan Daniels Finished Youth 00:02:07:120 15

16. Euan Daniels -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:120
17.  Jamie Carruthers Finished Youth 00:02:15:559 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:559
18.  Joe Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:20:788 13

18. Joe Wilson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:788
19.  Liam Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:40:200 12

19. Liam Gibb -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:200

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All races entry fees are £75, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £85 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30 Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Scottish Downhill Association Series, plus Scottish Championships run for Scottish Cycling. (5 series events, 1 Scottish Championship).

Series points awarded, with the series positions/prizes awarded based on best 4 results from 5

Event Details

Event URN:

407269

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfeldy, Dull Wood, Dull, Aberfeldy, Perthshire, PH15 2JJ
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Event Organiser:

Allan Black
Roselea, Main Street, Glenfarg, Perthshire, PH2 9NU
07738 312377
allan.black@fmcti.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Louise-Anna Ferguson Finished Senior 00:02:09:348 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:348
2.  Elena Melton Female Riders Race Team Finished Elite 00:02:09:997 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:997
3.  Mikayla Parton Finished Senior 00:02:18:425 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:425
4.  Kerri Differ Finished Senior 00:03:07:731 0

4. Kerri Differ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:731

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:01:32:528 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:528
2.  Lewis Summers Finished Elite 00:01:39:815 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:39:815

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Drew Carters Finished Expert 00:01:37:526 60

1. Drew Carters -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:37:526
2.  Tom Coles Finished Expert 00:01:38:703 50

2. Tom Coles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:703
3.  Ryan Middleton Finished Expert 00:01:38:902 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:902
4.  Daniel Murray Finished Expert 00:01:39:705 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:705
5.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:01:39:926 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:926
6.  Joseph Mallen Finished Expert 00:01:40:502 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:40:502
7.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 00:01:41:386 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:41:386
8.  Euan Thomson Finished Expert 00:01:42:285 26

8. Euan Thomson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:285
9.  Benjamin Williamson Finished Expert 00:01:42:298 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:298
10.  Calum Mackie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:42:442 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:42:442
11.  Simon Ross Finished Expert 00:01:43:466 20

11. Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:466
12.  Oliver Riley Finished Expert 00:01:44:562 19

12. Oliver Riley -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:562
13.  Kyle McGeoghie Progression Bikes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:45:533 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:533
14.  Ross Johnston Finished Expert 00:01:46:302 17

14. Ross Johnston -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:302

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:43:901 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:901
2.  Liam Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:45:669 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:45:669
3.  Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:46:311 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:46:311
4.  Owen Scott Finished Junior 00:01:49:624 40

4. Owen Scott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:49:624
5.  Jack McCallum Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Junior 00:01:51:601 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:601
6.  Harris Mackie Finished Junior 00:01:53:572 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:572
7.  Connor Gibb Finished Junior 00:02:07:550 28

7. Connor Gibb -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:550
8.  Lachlan MacLachlan Finished Junior 00:02:11:037 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:037
9.  Ben Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:22:426 24

9. Ben Murphy -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:426

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 00:02:40:976 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:976
2.  Charlotte Higgins Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:03:15:117 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:117

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:370 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:370
2.  William Brodie KICC Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:276 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:276
3.  Lewis Elder Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:294 45

3. Lewis Elder -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:294
4.  James Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:613 40

4. James Wilson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:613
5.  Archie Gilmour 2 Wheel Care Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:299 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:299
6.  Douglas Goodwill OrangeFox Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:342 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:342
7.  Coll Houston Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:666 28

7. Coll Houston -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:666
8.  Cameron Penman Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:839 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:839
9.  Lucas Whitehead Finished 00:02:42:310 0

9. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:310

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Robert Cobain Finished Master 00:01:47:049 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:049
2.  Petr Sigut Finished 00:01:48:725 0

2. Petr Sigut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:725
3.  Alan Blyth Finished N/A 00:01:50:821 0

3. Alan Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:821
4.  John Anderson Finished Master 00:01:51:607 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:51:607
5.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:01:53:062 0

5. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:062
6.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:01:58:232 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:58:232
7.  Nick Turner Finished Master 00:01:59:735 28

7. Nick Turner -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:735
8.  Craig Johnson Finished 00:02:02:062 0

8. Craig Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:062
9.  Drew Mackay Finished 00:02:02:207 0

9. Drew Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:207
10.  Simon Heron Finished Master 00:02:04:778 0

10. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:778
11.  Craig Walker Finished 00:02:05:660 0

11. Craig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:660
12.  Chris Allan Finished N/A 00:02:07:661 0

12. Chris Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:661
13.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:09:968 18

13. Mark Gibson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:968
14.  Javier De Zavala Gracia Finished Master 00:02:11:112 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:112
15.  Alan Todd Finished N/A 00:02:19:493 0

15. Alan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:493
16.  Gavin Hancock Finished 00:02:20:431 0

16. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:431
17.  Colin Mackenzie Finished 00:02:20:910 0

17. Colin Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:910
18.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:02:25:629 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:629
19.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished N/A 00:02:27:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:489
20.  Kahlum Grant Finished 00:02:37:474 0

20. Kahlum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:474
21.  Rory Hindmarch Finished N/A 00:02:40:803 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:803
--- Steve McCurdy Did not finish --- 0

21. Steve McCurdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brandon Gonsales Finished Senior 00:01:40:238 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:238
2.  Calum Mcbain Finished Senior 00:01:41:941 50

2. Calum Mcbain -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:41:941
3.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:01:43:843 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:843
4.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:01:47:202 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:202
5.  Andrew Ramsay Finished Senior 00:01:47:738 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:738
6.  Grant Murdoch Finished N/A 00:01:47:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:748
7.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:01:47:834 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:834
8.  Craig Marshall Finished 00:01:48:504 0

8. Craig Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:504
9.  Paul Marshall Finished 00:01:50:636 0

9. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:636
10.  Alistair Berry Finished 00:01:51:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:510
11.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Junior 00:01:54:729 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:729
12.  Christopher Hunt Finished 00:01:55:635 0

12. Christopher Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:635
13.  Alex MacGill Finished 00:01:58:844 0

13. Alex MacGill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:844
14.  Jason Gillespie Finished Senior 00:01:59:561 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:561
15.  Scott Kennedy Finished Senior 00:01:59:679 16

15. Scott Kennedy -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:679
16.  Lewis Birnie Finished Senior 00:02:00:588 15

16. Lewis Birnie -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:588
17.  John Crawford Finished Senior 00:02:02:147 14

17. John Crawford -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:147
18.  Calum MacIver Finished N/A 00:02:02:288 0

18. Calum MacIver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:288
19.  Fraser Mcsporran Finished N/A 00:02:03:092 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:092
20.  Jake Brookes Finished Senior 00:02:10:400 11

20. Jake Brookes -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:400
21.  Jake Kirkwood Finished 00:02:11:612 0

21. Jake Kirkwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:612
22.  Jamie Woods Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:02:11:762 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:762
23.  Alasdair Sewell Finished Senior 00:02:13:327 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:327
24.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:02:15:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:480
25.  Dane Love Finished 00:02:25:264 0

25. Dane Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:264
26.  Radoslaw Lisowski Finished 00:02:40:292 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:292
27.  David Rintoul Finished N/A 00:02:55:472 0

27. David Rintoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:55:472
28.  Frank Day Finished 00:03:05:861 0

28. Frank Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:861
--- Findley Forrest Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:02:12:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:277
2.  Philip Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:25:313 0

2. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:25:313

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Finished Youth 00:01:36:491 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:491
2.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:01:45:800 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:800
3.  Joel Hall Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:01:49:039 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:039
4.  Danny Wilson Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:49:257 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:257
5.  Lewis Kelly Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:49:350 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:350
6.  Ed Yearsley Progression Bikes Racing Finished Youth 00:01:50:638 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:638
7.  Connor Ogg Finished Youth 00:01:50:788 28

7. Connor Ogg -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:788
8.  Ronan White Finished Youth 00:01:52:436 26

8. Ronan White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:436
9.  Jake Ebdon Finished Youth 00:01:52:793 24

9. Jake Ebdon -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:793
10.  Kai Bremner Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:01:53:026 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:026
11.  Rory Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished Youth 00:01:56:531 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:531
12.  Ethan McKenzie Finished Youth 00:01:56:972 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:972
13.  Toby Reid Finished Youth 00:02:03:567 18

13. Toby Reid -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:567
14.  Torin Moffat Finished Youth 00:02:04:561 17

14. Torin Moffat -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:561
15.  Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:02:05:586 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:586
16.  Euan Daniels Finished Youth 00:02:07:120 15

16. Euan Daniels -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:120
17.  Jamie Carruthers Finished Youth 00:02:15:559 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:15:559
18.  Joe Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:20:788 13

18. Joe Wilson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:788
19.  Liam Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:40:200 12

19. Liam Gibb -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:200

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note - All races entry fees are £75, race/s to be booked and paid 'on-line' - Races entered On the day or manual via the Race Secretary will incur a £10 Administration fee (i.e. £85 cash to be paid at Sign On) Race weekend info:- Field limit is 320 Riders Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards. Sign on 17:00 to 19:00 (If light ok) Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 13:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:00 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 16:30 Sunday Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch)

Open Categories please note - ‘All SDA tracks are designed and set for full Downhill racing. Open categories, age, experience and equipment need to take cognisance of this.’

The Races

Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£85.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Master, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk