Green Arrow Grass Track Meeting

Track , Hertford – Sunday, 13 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on excellent 400M track. Events for all categories. Includes Freewheeler events for novice U12 riders without track bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

407248

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Sophie Bruton
20 Carde Close, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2EU
01992 586827
sophieabruton@aol.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race - Results
1.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior / Junior 4km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior 4km Points Race - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior / Junior Group B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior Group B Omnium - Results
1.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Marissa Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Jordan Green Arrow CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of the British Cycling Grass Track Endurance and Short Distance Series.

Women's and Youth Omniums will run subject to minimum entries being received from each age/gender category.

No entries on the day except for Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium. 

The Races

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Senior / Junior 4km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior / Junior Group B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10/U8 Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Boys and Girls Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grass Track Racing on excellent 400M track. Events for all categories. Includes Freewheeler events for novice U12 riders without track bikes.

Event Details

Event URN:

407248

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Sele School, Welwyn Road, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2DG
View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Sophie Bruton
20 Carde Close, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 2EU
01992 586827
sophieabruton@aol.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race - Results
1.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior / Junior 4km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior 4km Points Race - Results
1.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior / Junior Group B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior / Junior Group B Omnium - Results
1.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Antony White Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Marissa Fletcher-Mason Green Arrow CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Freya Jordan Green Arrow CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates rounds of the British Cycling Grass Track Endurance and Short Distance Series.

Women's and Youth Omniums will run subject to minimum entries being received from each age/gender category.

No entries on the day except for Freewheelers Go Ride Omnium. 

The Races

National Grass Track Endurance Series 8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
National Grass Track Short Distance Series 800m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Senior / Junior 3km Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Senior / Junior 4km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior / Junior Group B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12/U10/U8 Freewheelers Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10 Boys and Girls Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 13/08/17 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk