Full Gas Winter Series #17

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 25 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our final race on Saturday 25th March has a timetable change as follows:-

Race 1 (1pm) - Male 3rd/4th Category ONLY (this race is now FULL)

Race 2 (2pm) - Male E123 and Female E1234 (shared circuit - spaces are available)

Event Details

Event URN:

407243

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zoë Bartlett BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Claxton Finished 4th 0

7. Emma Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Laura Delnevo East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Miguel Varona Team Edwardes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Lloyd Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ivan Carr Fatbirds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 0

19. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Costelloe CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stuart Ashley Finished 4th 0

22. Stuart Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joel Bransfield East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jake Callis Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Mileham Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Seán Irving Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Christopher Buck Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Johan Johansen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matthew Bunney Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Owen Blandy East London Fixed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James McKay TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Durkin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Vriend Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Bettaney Renvale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Robertson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Grinstead Finished 0

35. Alex Grinstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Parkinson Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our final race on Saturday 25th March has a timetable change as follows:-

Race 1 (1pm) - Male 3rd/4th Category ONLY (this race is now FULL)

Race 2 (2pm) - Male E123 and Female E1234 (shared circuit - spaces are available)

Event Details

Event URN:

407243

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zoë Bartlett BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clara Wood Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma Claxton Finished 4th 0

7. Emma Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Laura Delnevo East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Miguel Varona Team Edwardes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Lloyd Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ivan Carr Fatbirds Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 0

19. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  William Macalpine The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Costelloe CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Stuart Ashley Finished 4th 0

22. Stuart Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ashley Evans Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joel Bransfield East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Heptonstall North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Callum Stewart East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jake Callis Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Mileham Jackpot Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Seán Irving Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Christopher Buck Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Johan Johansen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matthew Bunney Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Dyster Essex Roads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Elferink East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Owen Blandy East London Fixed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James McKay TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Thomas Durkin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Vriend Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Copley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Bettaney Renvale RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Robertson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Grinstead Finished 0

35. Alex Grinstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Parkinson Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk