Full Gas Winter Series #16

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 11 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

We return to Lee Valley VeloPark for another winter series on 5th November 2016.  Races will take place weekly on Saturdays (excluding some specific dates) and a full list of dates is available from our website.

Race 1 = 3rd/4th Cat Men and E1234 Women (shared circuit but separate womens' race) for approx 45 mins

Race 2 = E123 Men for approx 60 mins

Ranking Points in the mens' races will NOT be split by category.  Races are categorised as Regional C+ with points available to the top ten ONLY.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.

Circuit Racing – Getting Started:  Our circuit races are competitive events and are not suitable for beginners.   All participants are required to have a FULL racing licence, Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership and fully compliant equipment (including clothing).

Race-Ready Skills Sessions:  Novice 4th Category licence holders are strongly advised to attend a minimum of TWO skills training sessions which have been specifically developed by Lee Valley VeloPark to assist in your race preparation.  They are designed to improve your racing confidence and to familiarise you with the skills required to participate safely.  There are also Pay & Ride sessions available for people who want to practice on the circuit.

https://www.visitleevalley.org.uk/en/content/cms/london2012/velo-park/road/#skillseries

Event Details

Event URN:

407242

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Beccy Wilebore Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gabriel Costelloe CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Craig Cole SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Revis ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Trevor Bradbury Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tom King Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Kennedy Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Robert Ross Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Thomas Barnes 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Patrick McPhilemy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Jenvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Luke Forward Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Owen Blandy East London Fixed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Myles Williams PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Barnett Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Kennard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Vriend Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Broome Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Elferink East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Revis ZeroBC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

We return to Lee Valley VeloPark for another winter series on 5th November 2016.  Races will take place weekly on Saturdays (excluding some specific dates) and a full list of dates is available from our website.

Race 1 = 3rd/4th Cat Men and E1234 Women (shared circuit but separate womens' race) for approx 45 mins

Race 2 = E123 Men for approx 60 mins

Ranking Points in the mens' races will NOT be split by category.  Races are categorised as Regional C+ with points available to the top ten ONLY.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.

Circuit Racing – Getting Started:  Our circuit races are competitive events and are not suitable for beginners.   All participants are required to have a FULL racing licence, Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership and fully compliant equipment (including clothing).

Race-Ready Skills Sessions:  Novice 4th Category licence holders are strongly advised to attend a minimum of TWO skills training sessions which have been specifically developed by Lee Valley VeloPark to assist in your race preparation.  They are designed to improve your racing confidence and to familiarise you with the skills required to participate safely.  There are also Pay & Ride sessions available for people who want to practice on the circuit.

https://www.visitleevalley.org.uk/en/content/cms/london2012/velo-park/road/#skillseries

Event Details

Event URN:

407242

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Beccy Wilebore Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gabriel Costelloe CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Craig Cole SD Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Revis ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Trevor Bradbury Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tom King Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Kennedy Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Roland Sapsford Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Doll CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Robert Ross Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Thomas Barnes 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Patrick McPhilemy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Jenvey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Luke Forward Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Owen Blandy East London Fixed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Myles Williams PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Barnett Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Henning SD Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alfie Kennard Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Kerr Team Novo Nordisk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Vriend Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Broome Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alex Elferink East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Murray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Sanders MG Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Revis ZeroBC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk