Litherland Circuit League #20

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 23 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407095

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Stanson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Young Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Green Ludlow CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407095

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Brown Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Stanson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  William Young Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gareth Williams Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tom Green Ludlow CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Prescott LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk