Litherland Circuit League #13

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407087

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407087

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harriet Gilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Davies Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk