Litherland Circuit League #9

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 07 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407083

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tony Harvey Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Lewis Finished 0

4. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

407083

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tony Harvey Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Ashcroft VCUK Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Lewis Finished 0

4. Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Drew Williams Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk