ACT Easter Monday Open Track Meeting

Track , Manchester – Monday, 17 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406930

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcy Ellis Finished C 0

3. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brit Jackson Finished 4th 0

18. Brit Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Blake RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harry Cronin Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8: 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8: 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Milbourn Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0

9. Chris Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0

13. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Imperatori Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Mallinson Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

25. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Cronin Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13: Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13: Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17: Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17: Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Laura Imperatori Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brit Jackson Finished 4th 0

1. Brit Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Darcy Ellis Finished 0

2. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Women - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women - Devil - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcy Ellis Finished 0

3. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 5

5. Mark Love -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 8: 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 13: Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 17: Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 24 - Women - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
2/3/4 (Over 40's Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406930

Start Date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 10th Apr 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcy Ellis Finished C 0

3. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brit Jackson Finished 4th 0

18. Brit Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Blake RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harry Cronin Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Frank Wigley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brian Byland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8: 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8: 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Milbourn Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Holt Finished 4th 0

9. Chris Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0

13. Robyn Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Imperatori Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ryan Mallinson Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

25. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Cronin Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13: Senior - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13: Senior - Devil - Results
1.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17: Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17: Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Laura Imperatori Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brit Jackson Finished 4th 0

1. Brit Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Autumn Collins Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Gage University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Howard University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kirsty Boak Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Darcy Ellis Finished 0

2. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Spratt Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Phil McWilliam Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 24 - Women - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 24 - Women - Devil - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Hutchinson Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0

3. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Darcy Ellis Finished 0

3. Darcy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals - Results
1.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Dunham Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Caton Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Johnson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nikalas Cook Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 5

5. Mark Love -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Tomlinson Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Event 1: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 2: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 3: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 4: Women/Junior Women - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 5: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 6: Senior - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 7: Youth Group 1 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 8: 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 9: Youth Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 10: Youth Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 11: Women - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 12: Senior/Junior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 13: Senior - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 14 - Youth Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 15: Youth Group 2 - 10 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 16: Youth Group 3 - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 17: Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Event 18: Senior/Junior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 19: Senior - 12 Lap Courses Des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 20: Youth Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 21: Youth Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 22: Youth Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23a: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23b: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 23c: 8 Lap Keirin (riders eliminated in events 8&16) - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 24 - Women - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 25: Senior/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 26: Senior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 27: Youth Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 28: Youth Group 2 - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 29: Youth Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30a: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30b: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30c: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 30d: Women - 8 Lap Keirin - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 31: Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 32: Senior/Junior - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
Event 33: Senior - 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 01:00
2/3/4 (Over 40's Only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Juniors & Students Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3/4 Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 17/04/17 11:00 Youth Only None ---
Mon 17/04/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk