TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) Round 8

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 23 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Elite and 1st cat riders will have to register for the league but after competing in ALL five races their registration fee (£4) will be refunded on request to the organiser.

Event Details

Event URN:

406928

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 7

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Johnson Hub Vélo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Walker Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Roughley Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Lynch Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

17. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew McGrath Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Glen Coates Finished 4th 0

23. Glen Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Kelly Chorlton Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristian Dean Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Smith Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee, all other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 20:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Elite and 1st cat riders will have to register for the league but after competing in ALL five races their registration fee (£4) will be refunded on request to the organiser.

Event Details

Event URN:

406928

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 7

3. Tom Lowe -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Johnson Hub Vélo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Walker Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Roughley Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gary Bury Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Lynch Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Blundell Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

17. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew McGrath Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Glen Coates Finished 4th 0

23. Glen Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sebastian Kelly Chorlton Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristian Dean Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Smith Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jacob Bennett Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee, all other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 20:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 23/05/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk