TCDG Race League (Supported by Rapha) Round 10

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 06 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406878

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Tracey Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emily Pantoja Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee, all other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 15 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 15 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
25 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406878

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jacqueline Kinsey Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Brandon Fraser-Thomson Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Tracey Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hope Kerry Team Lusso Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Emily Pantoja Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:30, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee, all other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth races are entry on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 15 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 15 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/17 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 06/06/17 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
25 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk