Dulwich Paragon Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 02 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406640

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Sorba
100 Red Post Hill, London, SE24 9PW
07776178266
steve@aldgatepress.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Scratch Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Scratch Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Scratch Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scratch Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Men A - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Danish Pursuit Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Danish Pursuit Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Danish Pursuit Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wolfgang Till Sommer OCTÄVE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Danish Pursuit Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Women - Results
1.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Danish Pursuit Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Men A - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Marymoor Crawl Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Marymoor Crawl Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Youth AB - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Marymoor Crawl Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Men B - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Marymoor Crawl Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Women - Results
1.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Marymoor Crawl Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Men A - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Mackay Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Points Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wolfgang Till Sommer OCTÄVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Points Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Men A - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Scratch Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Scratch Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Scratch Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Danish Pursuit Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Danish Pursuit Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Marymoor Crawl Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Marymoor Crawl Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Points Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Points Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406640

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Sorba
100 Red Post Hill, London, SE24 9PW
07776178266
steve@aldgatepress.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Scratch Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Scratch Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Scratch Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scratch Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Men A - Results
1.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Danish Pursuit Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Danish Pursuit Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Danish Pursuit Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wolfgang Till Sommer OCTÄVE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Horsman VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Danish Pursuit Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Women - Results
1.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Danish Pursuit Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Danish Pursuit Men A - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Marymoor Crawl Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Marymoor Crawl Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Youth AB - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Marymoor Crawl Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Men B - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Marymoor Crawl Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Women - Results
1.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Marymoor Crawl Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Marymoor Crawl Men A - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Mackay Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Youth CD

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Youth CD - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Points Youth AB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Youth AB - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Fletcher VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Men B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Men B - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Wolfgang Till Sommer OCTÄVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlene Du Preez VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emma Towers PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Points Men A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Men A - Results
1.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Scratch Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Scratch Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Scratch Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Scratch Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Danish Pursuit Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Danish Pursuit Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Danish Pursuit Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Marymoor Crawl Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Marymoor Crawl Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Marymoor Crawl Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Youth CD Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Points Youth AB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Points Men B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Points Men A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/09/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/09/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk