Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Series 2017 #4

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 27 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is The Velopost Sulis Scorpions 2017 Series for youth and juniors on the closed road circuit at Odd Down in Bath.The series will run once a month from February to July. 

All events will offer points to count towards the overall series as well as leaders jerseys and a sprint jersey. Odd Down is a 1.5km closed road circuit with two hair-pin bends. There is parking, a pavilion with changing, showers and a cafe.The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 25/02/2017
  • Round 2 - 25/03/2017 
  • Round 3 - 22/04/2017
  • Round 4 - 20/05/2017
  • Round 5 - 24/06/2017
  • Round 6 - 15/07/2017 (Final)

Event Details

Event URN:

406473

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

Velopost Sulis Scorpions 2017 Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Boys - Results
1.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jos Kertzman Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William Hints Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Fergus Main Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kestutis Pitchers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Edmund Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Gold Finished 0

10.  James Gold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Dodd Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Colette Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Will Gold Finished 0

8.  Will Gold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Glass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Malin Cranston Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kitty Boyd Nash Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Nieuw Bos Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ethan Hunt Finished 0

3.  Ethan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nathan Morris Finished 0

4.  Nathan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

**Please note that the U8/U10 race will start at 10:10 not at 10:30 as previously advertised.** There are day entries across all categories available.

The SERIES points are: 1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th and all others 1 point. Points may also be given for sprints during the race. Announcements will be made at registration. There will be winners jerseys for each round to be worn on the next race. There will be overall series prizes, details to be announced. BC ranking points: Categories C, D and E do not get any ranking points. Categories Junior, A & B get ranking points as before. Please refer to the British Cycling website for an explanation on the age categories as well as gear restrictions which do apply to this series. If you are not a British Cycling member and you do not have a race licence you have to pay for a day licence which for juniors is £5.00 and for all other youths is £1.50. Day licence holders do not get ranking points.(You do qualify for series points)

Please note a change of date: The May series # 4 event has been changed from the 20th May to the 27th May.

Series results can be found here: http://www.splitsecondtiming.co.uk/ssyca/SSYCC%20Series%202017.html

The Races

1/2/3/4 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 3 laps
1/2/3/4 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is The Velopost Sulis Scorpions 2017 Series for youth and juniors on the closed road circuit at Odd Down in Bath.The series will run once a month from February to July. 

All events will offer points to count towards the overall series as well as leaders jerseys and a sprint jersey. Odd Down is a 1.5km closed road circuit with two hair-pin bends. There is parking, a pavilion with changing, showers and a cafe.The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 25/02/2017
  • Round 2 - 25/03/2017 
  • Round 3 - 22/04/2017
  • Round 4 - 20/05/2017
  • Round 5 - 24/06/2017
  • Round 6 - 15/07/2017 (Final)

Event Details

Event URN:

406473

Start Date:

Sat, 27th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Series:

Velopost Sulis Scorpions 2017 Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Boys - Results
1.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Morgan Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jos Kertzman Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William Hints Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Fergus Main Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kestutis Pitchers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Harry Edmund Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  James Gold Finished 0

10.  James Gold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Dodd Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Colette Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Will Gold Finished 0

8.  Will Gold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Glass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Malin Cranston Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kitty Boyd Nash Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Burridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Nieuw Bos Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ethan Hunt Finished 0

3.  Ethan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nathan Morris Finished 0

4.  Nathan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

**Please note that the U8/U10 race will start at 10:10 not at 10:30 as previously advertised.** There are day entries across all categories available.

The SERIES points are: 1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th and all others 1 point. Points may also be given for sprints during the race. Announcements will be made at registration. There will be winners jerseys for each round to be worn on the next race. There will be overall series prizes, details to be announced. BC ranking points: Categories C, D and E do not get any ranking points. Categories Junior, A & B get ranking points as before. Please refer to the British Cycling website for an explanation on the age categories as well as gear restrictions which do apply to this series. If you are not a British Cycling member and you do not have a race licence you have to pay for a day licence which for juniors is £5.00 and for all other youths is £1.50. Day licence holders do not get ranking points.(You do qualify for series points)

Please note a change of date: The May series # 4 event has been changed from the 20th May to the 27th May.

Series results can be found here: http://www.splitsecondtiming.co.uk/ssyca/SSYCC%20Series%202017.html

The Races

1/2/3/4 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 3 laps
1/2/3/4 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 12:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 12:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 11:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 11:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 27/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk