Litherland Circuit League #1

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 12 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406334

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Keefe Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Harcourt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Pickering Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Crook Finished 4th 1

10. Jack Crook -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gareth Davies Finished 4th 0

14. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Downey Team Aspire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hew Evans En Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Julian Pietrasz St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robin Hennessy Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race.

Online registration now available: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/1995/litherland-circuit-league

Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406334

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Keefe Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Nickson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Harcourt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Phillips Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Pickering Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Crook Finished 4th 1

10. Jack Crook -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gareth Davies Finished 4th 0

14. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve Downey Team Aspire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Hew Evans En Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Julian Pietrasz St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robin Hennessy Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ryan Ashcroft 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lee Steele Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Slater Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race.

Online registration now available: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/1995/litherland-circuit-league

Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 12/04/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk