Roses Challenge Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 08 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  C. Fairbank Unknown 0

2. C. Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  J. Fairbank Unknown 0

3. J. Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Baldwin Unknown 0

4. Rob Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  R Short Unknown 0

7. R Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A Davies Unknown 0

8. A Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  L Beavers Unknown 0

10. L Beavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Turton TAAP Cervelo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  C Barnes Unknown 0

3. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  J Wormesley Unknown 0

4. J Wormesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  H Funk Unknown 0

5. H Funk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  B Barrett Unknown 0

6. B Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  A Bell Unknown 0

7. A Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  M Rushby Unknown 0

8. M Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  H Greenwood Unknown 0

9. H Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S Thackray Unknown 0

10. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J Harding Unknown 0

11. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  T Edwards Unknown 0

12. T Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  T Whitworth Unknown 0

13. T Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  E Greenwood Unknown 0

14. E Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  P Cook Unknown 0

15. P Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  R Murray Unknown 0

16. R Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets & Women - Results
1.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

5. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

6. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Femke van Schelven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Small Unknown 0

15. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

18. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  P Waton Unknown 0

19. P Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

23. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Murray Unknown 0

24. Louise Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors & Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors & Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Limebear Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  D Thorpe Unknown 0

13. D Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  M Jones Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  I Wood Unknown 0

16. I Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors & Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  C. Fairbank Unknown 0

2. C. Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  J. Fairbank Unknown 0

3. J. Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Baldwin Unknown 0

4. Rob Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  R Short Unknown 0

7. R Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A Davies Unknown 0

8. A Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  L Beavers Unknown 0

10. L Beavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Turton TAAP Cervelo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  C Barnes Unknown 0

3. C Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  J Wormesley Unknown 0

4. J Wormesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  H Funk Unknown 0

5. H Funk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  B Barrett Unknown 0

6. B Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  A Bell Unknown 0

7. A Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  M Rushby Unknown 0

8. M Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  H Greenwood Unknown 0

9. H Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S Thackray Unknown 0

10. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J Harding Unknown 0

11. J Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  T Edwards Unknown 0

12. T Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  T Whitworth Unknown 0

13. T Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  E Greenwood Unknown 0

14. E Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  P Cook Unknown 0

15. P Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  R Murray Unknown 0

16. R Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets & Women - Results
1.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

5. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

6. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

12. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Femke van Schelven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Small Unknown 0

15. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

18. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  P Waton Unknown 0

19. P Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

23. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Murray Unknown 0

24. Louise Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors & Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors & Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Limebear Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  D Thorpe Unknown 0

13. D Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  M Jones Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  I Wood Unknown 0

16. I Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Shaw Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 08/10/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors & Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/10/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk