Wales Open Criterium - Support Races

Closed Circuit , Abergavenny – Friday, 07 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

M&D Fusion RT is pleased to have been again asked to promote the Support Races at the 2017 Wales Open Criterium, being held in Abergavenny as part of the Abergavenny Festival of Cycling.

Once again we will have a 'Schools' race for youngsters from local schools to come along and try their hand at racing in the heart of their home town.

Priority of entry will, of course, be given to riders who have raced in Abergavenny in previous years and Welsh riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

406057

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Outside Post Office, St John Square, Abergavenny, NP7 5EB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:14:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:14:42:000
2.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
5.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
6.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
8.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
10.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
11.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:47:000
13.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:48:000
14.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:16:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:32:000
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished C 00:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:19:05:000
16.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:20:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:48:000
--- Max Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:22:000
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished C 00:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:09:000
4.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:17:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:04:000
5.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:20:000
6.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:19:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:19:57:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:25:27:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:25:27:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT Finished A 00:25:27:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
4.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 00:25:27:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
5.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:25:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:31:000
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 00:25:53:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
7.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 00:25:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
8.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished A 00:25:53:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:25:53:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
10.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
11.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:55:000
12.  Billy Norton Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:58:000
--- Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joseph Williams Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 00:30:24:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:24:000
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:31:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:21:000
--- Eluned King Towy Riders Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:19:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
4.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:19:12:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
5.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
6.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
7.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:19:13:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
8.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:19:13:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
9.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
11.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
12.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:18:000
13.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:18:000
14.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:19:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:24:000
15.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 00:19:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:26:000
16.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished B 00:19:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:26:000
17.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:37:000
18.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:35:000
19.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:44:000
20.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:56:000
--- Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:20:01:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:01:000
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:20:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:20:000
3.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:21:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:21:27:000
5.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:07:000
--- Eden Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Field size will be limited to 50 in each race - where categories are combined in one race this limit applies to the whole race. In combined category races, wherever possible the organiser will balance the number of entries across the categories and genders

The Races

Abergavenny Schools Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 18 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
18 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 18 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
18 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

M&D Fusion RT is pleased to have been again asked to promote the Support Races at the 2017 Wales Open Criterium, being held in Abergavenny as part of the Abergavenny Festival of Cycling.

Once again we will have a 'Schools' race for youngsters from local schools to come along and try their hand at racing in the heart of their home town.

Priority of entry will, of course, be given to riders who have raced in Abergavenny in previous years and Welsh riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

406057

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Outside Post Office, St John Square, Abergavenny, NP7 5EB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:14:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:14:42:000
2.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
4.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
5.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
6.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
8.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
10.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
11.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:47:000
13.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:48:000
14.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:16:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:32:000
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished C 00:19:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:19:05:000
16.  Owen Birch Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:20:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:48:000
--- Max Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 00:15:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:10:000
2.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 00:15:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:15:22:000
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished C 00:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:16:09:000
4.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 00:17:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:04:000
5.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:17:20:000
6.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:19:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:19:57:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished A 00:25:27:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:25:27:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
3.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT Finished A 00:25:27:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
4.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 00:25:27:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:27:000
5.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:25:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:31:000
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 00:25:53:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
7.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished A 00:25:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
8.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished A 00:25:53:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
9.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:25:53:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:53:000
10.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
11.  Timothy Freeman Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:55:000
12.  Billy Norton Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished A 00:26:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:58:000
--- Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joseph Williams Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Backstedt Cycling Finished A 00:30:24:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:24:000
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:31:21:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:21:000
--- Eluned King Towy Riders Did not start A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:19:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:12:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
4.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:19:12:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:12:000
5.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:13:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
6.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
7.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:19:13:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
8.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:19:13:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
9.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
11.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:19:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:13:000
12.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:18:000
13.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:19:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:18:000
14.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:19:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:24:000
15.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 00:19:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:26:000
16.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished B 00:19:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:26:000
17.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:19:37:000
18.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:35:000
19.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:44:000
20.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:56:000
--- Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:20:01:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:01:000
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:20:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:20:000
3.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:21:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:21:27:000
5.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:24:07:000
--- Eden Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Field size will be limited to 50 in each race - where categories are combined in one race this limit applies to the whole race. In combined category races, wherever possible the organiser will balance the number of entries across the categories and genders

The Races

Abergavenny Schools Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 17:45 Youth Only None --- 12 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 17:45
Youth Only, None
12 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 18 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
18 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 18 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
18 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/17 19:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Fri 07/07/17 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk