EMRRL : Beeston Cycling Club Road Race

Road , Nottinghamshire – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Beeston Cycling Club hosting round 2 of the East Midlands Road Race League 2017 on the Sutton Bonington circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

406008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham University Sutton Bonington Campus, College Road, Sutton Bonington, Nottinghamshire, LE12 5RA

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League
East Midlands Development League

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Bradley Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0

19. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Heywood Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Cox RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Clay Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Chris Limberger Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Gascoigne Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Bridgewood Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leigh Veldeman South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Smith RPD Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Squires Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Beeston Cycling Club hosting round 2 of the East Midlands Road Race League 2017 on the Sutton Bonington circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

406008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham University Sutton Bonington Campus, College Road, Sutton Bonington, Nottinghamshire, LE12 5RA

View map

Series:

East Midlands Road Race League
East Midlands Development League

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Hyde Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Lee Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Watson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tobias Bartlett Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ruairi O'Driscoll JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Bradley Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Porteus Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 0

19. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benjamin Heywood Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas Cox RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Lowe BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Clay Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Chris Limberger Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Gascoigne Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Bridgewood Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leigh Veldeman South Normanton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Smith RPD Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Squires Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 113km / 70 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
113km / 70 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 14:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 14:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk