Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2016/17 Round 2 of 9

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 10 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

405819

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rupert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Kirton VC Norwich Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Pablo Marcos Pazos High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julian Russell East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Brooks Finished 4th 3

7. Paul Brooks -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robbie Collison Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Wade Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Ackerley GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nathan Bond Finished 4th 0

17. Nathan Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Iain Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alex Ballinger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lloyd Molton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Shaun Terry Finished 4th 0

22. Shaun Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Woodall Big Boys Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chappman Sin Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

27. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Scott Volker Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Weight Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Gary Kenny Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Johnathan Sargeant Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Lawrence Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Piotr Wojda Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Marvin Finished 4th 0

40. James Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Islington Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jan Scott Finished 4th 0

5. Jan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Hinds Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Davis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hale Finished 3rd 8

2. John Hale -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Chanter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Northover Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Smith VCGH Finished 3rd 0

26. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Butterworth Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hadyn James Reading CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Taylor Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits. Youth A riders that present a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£14.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£14.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Any changes to the event will appear first on the club website www.imperialracingteam.com

Event Details

Event URN:

405819

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rupert Graham Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Kirton VC Norwich Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Pablo Marcos Pazos High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julian Russell East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Brooks Finished 4th 3

7. Paul Brooks -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Meti Gashi Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robbie Collison Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ben Wade Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James McGahern Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Ackerley GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nathan Bond Finished 4th 0

17. Nathan Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Iain Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alex Ballinger Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lloyd Molton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Shaun Terry Finished 4th 0

22. Shaun Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Justin Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Woodall Big Boys Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Chappman Sin Chevaliers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

27. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Scott Volker Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Weight Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Gary Kenny Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Johnathan Sargeant Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Lawrence Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Piotr Wojda Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Marvin Finished 4th 0

40. James Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Emily Bates 700CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lillian Choy London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Kitty Pemberton-Platt Islington Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jan Scott Finished 4th 0

5. Jan Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Hinds Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlotte Davis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Hale Finished 3rd 8

2. John Hale -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Bridgeman VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angelo Christides Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Chanter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ashley Evans London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Northover Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Smith VCGH Finished 3rd 0

26. David Smith - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Wallis Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Butterworth Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hadyn James Reading CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Taylor Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul McGrath North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable Online entries via RiderHQ or imperialracingteam.com. Entries on the day if space permits. Youth A riders that present a current valid Dispensation will be allowed to enter these races

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£14.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 14:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£14.75 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 10/12/16 – 14:20
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk