Gillingham Wheelers Summer Road Race

Road , Templecombe – Sunday, 18 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405726

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Cox Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Frost Tri UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Horton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Dudden Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Slocombe Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Stocker Montezuma's Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph West Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24 - 7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Biles Jersey Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alexander Williams Bike City Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Will Budge Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Haslam Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Clements Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Frost Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405726

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Cox Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Frost Tri UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Jones Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Horton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Dudden Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Wilson BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Slocombe Offcamber Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Stocker Montezuma's Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Faux Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Whitehouse Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph West Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Hogan Ride 24 - 7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Graham Biles Jersey Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alexander Williams Bike City Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Will Budge Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Haslam Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Clements Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nicholas Frost Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/06/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/06/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk