Hog Hill League Round 15

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 03 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405719

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Tucker Mono CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

21. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adrian Hogan Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Leon Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Charlie Gregory Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Fields Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Morrish CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben O'Dell East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hugh Smith Blackheath Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Street CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Voulters Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Colley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Finished 0

13. Darren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Hitchins RMNC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405719

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Tucker Mono CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Hayward Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Ward Mono CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

21. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adrian Hogan Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Leon Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Philip Turner Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Charlie Gregory Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Fields Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Chapman East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Morrish CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben O'Dell East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hugh Smith Blackheath Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Street CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Voulters Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Watson CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Curtis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Colley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Barclay Finished 0

13. Darren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Hitchins RMNC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benedict Thompson CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 03/08/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk