Hog Hill League Round 12

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 13 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405715

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Stuart London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

28. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Charles Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ballhatchet Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Broderick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ollie Smith ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Stock Bicicletta CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ruari Grant Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helen Sharp Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Imogen Cotter Did not finish 4th 0

15. Imogen Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Redbridge CC are proud to be Working with CC London in running the Evening Summer Series at Hog Hill for 2017. Bring you 15 weeks of summer racing

Event Details

Event URN:

405715

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Monk ACME Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Stuart London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

28. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Adam Crook Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Charles Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Edward Lee-Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ballhatchet Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Broderick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ollie Smith ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Stock Bicicletta CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Rix TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrea Vassallo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Elwood CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ruari Grant Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sport Women's Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Eeva Sarlin Velociposse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helen Sharp Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kerry Middleton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lina Bivainyte Team Cadence Colossi Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jess Geen Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Imogen Cotter Did not finish 4th 0

15. Imogen Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk