Corley Cycles Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 21 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405498

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Wakefield Finished 0

10. Matthew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Whelan Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

20. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Cooper Finished N/A 0

28. Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charles Moore Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Targonski Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Evans Did not finish Senior 0

41. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joshua Jones Did not finish Senior 0

41. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graeme Lannigan 700CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pedro Silva Did not finish Senior 0

41. Pedro Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Moss JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Richard Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Pateman Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Julian Thrasher Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Eddie Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Daniel Powell Finished N/A 0

42. Daniel Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Lloyd Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alex Dale Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonny Mildred Finished 0

51. Jonny Mildred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Mabley Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jonathan Booth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Raymond Chessum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Carter Hackney GT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Foster Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

65. Adam Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wilcock Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

65. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve James Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Fettis Finished N/A 0

15. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Cox Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Watson CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Roger Jewell CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kevin Firth Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Howard Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Keith Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Keith Allen-Shirtcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Forbes Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0

45. Robert Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Oldham Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Mike Dyson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Bryson Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Boyce Finished Vet 50+ 0

51. Peter Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alastair Fadden Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Simon Tisbury Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 0

51. Simon Tisbury - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Derek Wallis Icknield Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lucy Nell Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Finished N/A 0

8. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kelly Connor Finished N/A 0

13. Kelly Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rosalind Clark Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0

15. Kate Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Candy North Road CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Will Eastman Finished Senior 0

1. Will Eastman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ashley Easton C and D Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Toby Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Toby Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John-Paul Bednarek Jackpot Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andy Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Brown C and D Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeremy O'Neil Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Barratt Finished 0

11. Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

13. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelvin Pang Finished 0

14. Kelvin Pang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ashley Worthington Finished 0

16. Ashley Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Declan McCabe Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Declan McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Harthill Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Dyett VCT Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mike Storey Finished 0

23. Mike Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Don Marshall Finished 0

24. Don Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Panton Bike Bible CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Dyett Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kevin Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Slade Finished Veteran 0

1. Sarah Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rachael Connall Finished Veteran 0

2. Rachael Connall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie MacColl Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Seago O'Sullivan Finished Senior 0

4. Helen Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Gell Finished Youth U16 9

4. William Gell -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Hoyle HKR XC Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Cave Finished 0

9. Matthew Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Edward Jolliffe Finished Youth U14 0

9. Edward Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stirling Green Finished Youth U14 0

10. Stirling Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Earth Finished Under 12 0

14. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Coblenz Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Foster Finished Under 12 0

19. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max Baisch Did not finish 0

20. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lotty Dawson Finished 0

6. Lotty Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kate Worthington Finished 0

7. Kate Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Larissa Campbell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aiden Hughes Finished Under 12 0

7. Aiden Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Reuben ONeill Finished Under 12 0

15. Reuben ONeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finnley MacGregor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Earth Finished Under 12 0

4. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Guest Finished Under 12 0

3. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0

5. Finley Hughes - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alarik Knox Finished Under 12 0

6. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Noah Seago O'Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

8. Noah Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sofia Bednarek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Robertson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Marley Seago O'Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

6. Marley Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evie Reamsbottom Finished Under 12 0

7. Evie Reamsbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Dennis and Brooks claim Central League victories

Posted 22/01/2017 - Katy Simcock

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Dennis took victory and maxim...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2016/17 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:02 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:02
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:02 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:02
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405498

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Wakefield Finished 0

10. Matthew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Whelan Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

20. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Cooper Finished N/A 0

28. Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charles Moore Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Targonski Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Evans Did not finish Senior 0

41. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joshua Jones Did not finish Senior 0

41. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graeme Lannigan 700CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pedro Silva Did not finish Senior 0

41. Pedro Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Moss JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Connor Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Richard Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stephen Jones Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Pateman Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Steven Pellowe SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Julian Thrasher Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Martin Baisch 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cummings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Eddie Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

41. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Daniel Powell Finished N/A 0

42. Daniel Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Cope High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Lloyd Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alex Dale Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Andrew Taylor Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonny Mildred Finished 0

51. Jonny Mildred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Mabley Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Jonathan Booth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phill Elvidge Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Broadbent Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Raymond Chessum Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kevin Carter Hackney GT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Foster Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

65. Adam Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Wilcock Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

65. David Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robin Akers Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve James Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Fettis Finished N/A 0

15. John Fettis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Cox Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Watson CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Roger Jewell CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Jackson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kevin Firth Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Howard Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Keith Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tony Hopper Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Keith Allen-Shirtcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Forbes Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0

45. Robert Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Oldham Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Mike Dyson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Neil Bryson Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Boyce Finished Vet 50+ 0

51. Peter Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alastair Fadden Pedalworks Performance Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Simon Tisbury Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 0

51. Simon Tisbury - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Derek Wallis Icknield Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lydia Brookes Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lucy Nell Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wendy Rees Finished N/A 0

8. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Karen Lennox Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kelly Connor Finished N/A 0

13. Kelly Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rosalind Clark Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Robinson Finished N/A 0

15. Kate Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Susan Boe Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Candy North Road CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Will Eastman Finished Senior 0

1. Will Eastman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ashley Easton C and D Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Toby Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Toby Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michael Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John-Paul Bednarek Jackpot Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andy Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

6. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Owen Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Brown C and D Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeremy O'Neil Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Barratt Finished 0

11. Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

13. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kelvin Pang Finished 0

14. Kelvin Pang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ashley Worthington Finished 0

16. Ashley Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Declan McCabe Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Declan McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Lindsley C and D Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Harthill Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Dyett VCT Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mike Storey Finished 0

23. Mike Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Don Marshall Finished 0

24. Don Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Matthew Panton Bike Bible CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Dyett Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kevin Dyett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Slade Finished Veteran 0

1. Sarah Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rachael Connall Finished Veteran 0

2. Rachael Connall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Debbie MacColl Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Seago O'Sullivan Finished Senior 0

4. Helen Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Gell Finished Youth U16 9

4. William Gell -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Hoyle HKR XC Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Cave Finished 0

9. Matthew Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Edward Jolliffe Finished Youth U14 0

9. Edward Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stirling Green Finished Youth U14 0

10. Stirling Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eva McCabe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Earth Finished Under 12 0

14. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Coblenz Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Charlie Foster Finished Under 12 0

19. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max Baisch Did not finish 0

20. Max Baisch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Maizie Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lotty Dawson Finished 0

6. Lotty Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kate Worthington Finished 0

7. Kate Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Larissa Campbell Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aiden Hughes Finished Under 12 0

7. Aiden Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Reuben ONeill Finished Under 12 0

15. Reuben ONeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finnley MacGregor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Earth Finished Under 12 0

4. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sienna Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Guest Finished Under 12 0

3. Charlie Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0

5. Finley Hughes - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alarik Knox Finished Under 12 0

6. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Noah Seago O'Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

8. Noah Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sofia Bednarek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Robertson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Marley Seago O'Sullivan Finished Under 12 0

6. Marley Seago O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evie Reamsbottom Finished Under 12 0

7. Evie Reamsbottom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Dennis and Brooks claim Central League victories

Posted 22/01/2017 - Katy Simcock

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Jonathan Dennis took victory and maxim...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For 2016/17 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:02 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:02
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/17 10:02 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/01/17 – 10:02
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk