Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy

Road , East Hanningfield – Sunday, 10 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405434

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

East Hanningfield Village Hall, The Tye, East Hanningfield, Essex, CM3 8AE
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Peter Hodson-Thomas Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is part of the eastern Road Race, No preference is given to ERRL members as this is a national event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 13 laps / 128km / 80 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 08:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13 laps / 128km / 80 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405434

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

East Hanningfield Village Hall, The Tye, East Hanningfield, Essex, CM3 8AE
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Aug 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Hewett TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Clarke Canyon UK Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Timothy Torrie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Peter Hodson-Thomas Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is part of the eastern Road Race, No preference is given to ERRL members as this is a national event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 13 laps / 128km / 80 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 08:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13 laps / 128km / 80 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk