Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 10 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405248

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405248

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

3.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

2.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greenhalgh N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:17
Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:20
E/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14 (Min Age 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/02/17 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 10/02/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk