Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2017

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 10 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405219

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/01/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/01/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

405219

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Jan 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean McGovern L'Equipe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation in Premier Division is subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 10k Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - 7.5k Tempo Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - 15k Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 10/01/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 20:00 Regional C None --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/01/17 – 20:00
Regional C, None
02 hr
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/01/17 20:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/01/17 – 20:00

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth
02 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk