Nottingham BMX Winter Series 2016-17 Round 1

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 16 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

404757

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley Morley Finished 0

4. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Easton Finished 0

9. Tyler Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Noah Goddon Finished 0

10. Noah Goddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Reiss Boness Finished 0

6. Reiss Boness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Robert Templeman-foster Finished 0

6. Robert Templeman-foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Stacey Finished 0

3. John Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 5 - 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5 - 7 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alfie Nott Finished 0

1. Alfie Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kieren Upton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Samuel Ferris Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Bradley George Finished 0

2. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Danger UK Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  susan vickers Finished 0

1. susan vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2017 (current year minus riders year of birth).

On-line Registration closes 14th October at 23:55.

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 5 - 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

404757

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Riley Morley Finished 0

4. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Connor Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jacob Middlehurst Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Easton Finished 0

9. Tyler Easton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Noah Goddon Finished 0

10. Noah Goddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Archie Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Reiss Boness Finished 0

6. Reiss Boness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Harrison Sparrow Fresh BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Robert Templeman-foster Finished 0

6. Robert Templeman-foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Stacey Finished 0

3. John Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 5 - 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5 - 7 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Alfie Nott Finished 0

1. Alfie Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kieren Upton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Samuel Ferris Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Bradley George Finished 0

2. Bradley George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Danger UK Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Mum and Dad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mum and Dad - Results
1.  susan vickers Finished 0

1. susan vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race age is based on 2017 (current year minus riders year of birth).

On-line Registration closes 14th October at 23:55.

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 5 - 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional C
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 09:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 09:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mum and Dad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk