ZipVit / Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough #1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 08 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

404712

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Knowles Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Billy Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Seth Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Machin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  James Parrish Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tia Froom Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Cole Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Billy Norton Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Yates Did not start A 0

23. Joe Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2017. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A morning of races for youth riders. Commences at 9.00 for U8s. See club website for full timetable.

The U14s and U16s will each have a single full length race

 We are still working on the full programme of events for the morning. Full details will be e-mailed and will be on our website

Event Details

Event URN:

404712

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Knowles Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Billy Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alice Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Seth Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Machin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  James Parrish Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
28.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
29.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
30.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Joseph O'Brien Zappi Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ella Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Tia Froom Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Coates Innovation Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Cole Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Billy Norton Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Yates Did not start A 0

23. Joe Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alice Standish Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The first of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2017. Each will run as an individual event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only None --- 35 mins / plus 13 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, None
35 mins / plus 13 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins / plus 20 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins / plus 20 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5
55 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk