Portsmouth Evening Circuits #16

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 16 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404575

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Roberts Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Manning Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404575

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Roberts Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Chris Manning Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Plumb Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Yarranton Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/17 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 16/08/17 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk