Portsmouth Evening Circuits #10

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 05 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404563

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Aitken-Whitmore Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mitchell Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Aries Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404563

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Aitken-Whitmore Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mitchell Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luis Coutinho Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Aries Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Blackmore Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Garth McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/07/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 05/07/17 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk