Duo Normand 2-Up TT, 2016

Time Trial – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404500

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
4.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

1st/2nd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1st/2nd - Results
8.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
2.  Gareth Barnes Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Mitchell a3crg Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Williamson a3crg Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jackson Finished 0

6. Paul Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Coleman Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tavis Walker T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Langdown Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Dennis East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
2.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dianne Tierney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Katherine Meahan Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Shaw Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Meilak Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Tye Finished 4th 0

1. Kevin Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Berogna VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Whtewick Finished 0

2. Steve Whtewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve De Sousa Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Miller Finished 0

4. Jason Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nigel Lagridge Finished 0

5. Nigel Lagridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Hall Finished 0

7. Tim Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Warne Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Results
3.  Sergio Henriques Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Dyke Finished 0

10. David Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Gosling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
1st/2nd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00

3rd

Foreign National, Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404500

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
4.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

1st/2nd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1st/2nd - Results
8.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd - Results
2.  Gareth Barnes Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charles Mitchell a3crg Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Williamson a3crg Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Jackson Finished 0

6. Paul Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Coleman Forever Pedalling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tavis Walker T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tom Lane Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Langdown Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Dennis East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
2.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Household SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Le Beuvant Big Maggys Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dianne Tierney Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Rachael Haley Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Katherine Meahan Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Shaw Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Meilak Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Tye Finished 4th 0

1. Kevin Tye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Berogna VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Whtewick Finished 0

2. Steve Whtewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve De Sousa Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Miller Finished 0

4. Jason Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nigel Lagridge Finished 0

5. Nigel Lagridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Hall Finished 0

7. Tim Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Churchill Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Warne Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Grimshaw Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed - Results
3.  Sergio Henriques Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gemma Hayes East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Dyke Finished 0

10. David Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Gosling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
1st/2nd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
3rd Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00

3rd

Foreign National, Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5
Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 ---
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk