Portsmouth Easter Track Meeting

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 15 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404378

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Apr 2017

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226

Results

Confirmed Results

Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Fraser Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella-Marie Dearlove BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dan Byrne Poole CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Challen Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404378

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Apr 2017

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
02392642226

Results

Confirmed Results

Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Vive Le Velo Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Cameron Fraser Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Conal Low-Grier Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Bowering PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Brendan Drewett Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Brian Fudge Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella-Marie Dearlove BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Velo Club Venta Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dan Byrne Poole CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Challen Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Kingsbury Cup - BC National Hard Track Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00

U12

Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk