Weaver Valley CC Road Race

Road – Sunday, 08 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ken Holder Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Lever VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

19. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Harrop Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Poulsom Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Hughes Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Loxley Unknown 4th 0

27. Chris Loxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mendel In't Veld Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Adrian Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Sumner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Cain Weaver Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sun 08/10/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Harvey Wharton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Mitchell Preston CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Suggitt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ken Holder Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Thompson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Lever VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

19. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Harrop Seamons CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Poulsom Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Hughes Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Loxley Unknown 4th 0

27. Chris Loxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mendel In't Veld Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Adrian Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Sumner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Cain Weaver Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.50)
Sun 08/10/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk