35th Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race

Road , Colchester – Sunday, 12 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404353

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Stanway Federation Learning Centre, Paxman Avenue, Stanway, Colchester , Essex, CO2 9DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ashley Cox Nopinz Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

44. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Peter Merritt Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Lake Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Philips Hosté TAAP Storck Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Swindells Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Wells Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is NOT an Eastern Road Race League event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 134km / 83 miles
Sun 12/03/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
134km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404353

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Stanway Federation Learning Centre, Paxman Avenue, Stanway, Colchester , Essex, CO2 9DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim James 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Neale Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Ormond Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Rix Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Hardcastle WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ashley Cox Nopinz Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Kamil Gradek Finished 0

44. Kamil Gradek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Peter Merritt Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Joshua Lawless Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Robert Orr Brother NRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Lake Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Henry Latimer Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Philips Hosté TAAP Storck Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Swindells Iceni Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Wells Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Woodfield Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is NOT an Eastern Road Race League event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/17 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 134km / 83 miles
Sun 12/03/17 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
134km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk