Fife CA 50 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 19 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 01:53:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:46:00
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 01:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:56:00
3.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:59:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:07:00
4.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:59:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:59:44:00
5.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:03:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:01:00
6.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:03:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:38:00
7.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 02:05:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:18:00
8.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:06:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:44:00
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:06:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:45:00
10.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:08:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:07:00
11.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:09:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:57:00
12.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 02:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:15:00
13.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:13:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:07:00
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:15:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:18:00
15.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:16:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:48:00
16.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 02:17:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:56:00
17.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 02:18:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:10:00
18.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 02:18:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:19:00
19.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:18:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:40:00
20.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:22:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:12:00
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:28:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:28:14:00
22.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 02:29:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:01:00
23.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:29:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:29:28:00
24.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 02:31:27:00 0

24. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:27:00
25.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:43:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:58:00
--- Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Kirton Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millar Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millard Angus Bike Chain Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 08:00 Regional C None --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 08:00
Regional C, None
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/SC/045/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 01:53:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:53:46:00
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 01:58:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:58:56:00
3.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:59:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:07:00
4.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:59:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:59:44:00
5.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 02:03:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:03:01:00
6.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 02:03:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:38:00
7.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 02:05:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:05:18:00
8.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:06:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:44:00
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 02:06:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:45:00
10.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 02:08:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:07:00
11.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 02:09:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:57:00
12.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 02:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:15:00
13.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 02:13:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:13:07:00
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 02:15:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:18:00
15.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:16:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:48:00
16.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 02:17:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:56:00
17.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 02:18:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:10:00
18.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 02:18:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:19:00
19.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 02:18:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:40:00
20.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 02:22:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:12:00
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 02:28:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:28:14:00
22.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 02:29:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:01:00
23.  Alexander Douglas Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 02:29:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:29:28:00
24.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 02:31:27:00 0

24. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:27:00
25.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 02:43:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:58:00
--- Michael Devlin Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Kirton Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millar Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millard Angus Bike Chain Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 08:00 Regional C None --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/09/10 – 08:00
Regional C, None
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk