BMX East Winter Series 2016/17 Round 6

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 19 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2016-2017 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2017.  E.g. Rider born 2007 will register in the 10 year class.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £15.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

404051

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Peter Gordon Finished 50+ 0

16. Peter Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
17.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
19.  Tom Webb Finished 0

19. Tom Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
21.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seth Abbey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Caiden Thompson Finished 0

10. Caiden Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finley Heighes Finished 0

11. Finley Heighes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Patrick Harper Finished 0

6. Patrick Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Brandon Bell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Leo Dorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 18

2. Jack Rogers -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  David Gordon Finished 0

4. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Peck Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Kane Grimmer Finished 0

6. Kane Grimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2016-2017 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2017.  E.g. Rider born 2007 will register in the 10 year class.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £15.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

404051

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
12.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
16.  Peter Gordon Finished 50+ 0

16. Peter Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
17.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
19.  Tom Webb Finished 0

19. Tom Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
21.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Seth Abbey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Caiden Thompson Finished 0

10. Caiden Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finley Heighes Finished 0

11. Finley Heighes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Patrick Harper Finished 0

6. Patrick Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jazz Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Brandon Bell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Leo Dorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 18

2. Jack Rogers -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  David Gordon Finished 0

4. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Peck Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Kane Grimmer Finished 0

6. Kane Grimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk