Midland Specialized MTB DH Series Round 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6142002000

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 18

5. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Marples Unknown Elite 3

13. James Marples -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 16

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 6

11. Alex Stock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 1

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 16

6. Daron Osborn -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 14

7. Daniel Bull -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 16

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Stock Unknown Youth 12

8. James Stock -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Strickland Reading CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6142002000

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 18

5. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Marples Unknown Elite 3

13. James Marples -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nick Platt Unknown Junior 16

6. Nick Platt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 6

11. Alex Stock -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 1

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 20

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 16

6. Daron Osborn -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 14

7. Daniel Bull -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 30

1. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 23

3. Daniel Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 16

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Stock Unknown Youth 12

8. James Stock -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Stephen Mather Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Strickland Reading CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 15/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk