North Road CC Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Monday, 29 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403833

Start Date:

Mon, 29th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Marshall Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Starr Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Burgess The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Davison Team LCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Grant Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harbourne 6AM Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Leney API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Miller Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Turner Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 6

10. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Marshall Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Raymond VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Claire Fisk Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry available on the day. No Preference will be given to ERRL members in either event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 11:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 11:16
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

403833

Start Date:

Mon, 29th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Chapman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Marshall Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Blencowe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Starr Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Burgess The Bike Loft Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Davison Team LCUK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Finch CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Fuller VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Grant Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Harbourne 6AM Cycling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Hardwicke Strada-Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Leney API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Miller Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Morris CC London Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Palmer CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Turner Strada-Sport Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 6

10. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Hugo Evans North Road CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Marshall Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Raymond VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tamala McGee London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Claire Fisk Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry available on the day. No Preference will be given to ERRL members in either event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/05/17 11:16 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 29/05/17 – 11:16
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk