SLLC Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Hamilton – Sunday, 12 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Lanarkshire leisure and culture are delighed to host our brand new Cyclo cross event which will be run in partnership with the Clydesdale Colts cycling club. 

The event will take place through the Beautiful trails of Chatelherault country park where the course will be challanging on both grass and trails with plenty of mud and exciting features. 

The event will be aimed at Age 8 years + for all abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

403708

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chatelherault Country Park, Carlisle Road, Ferniegair, Hamilton, ML3 7UE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Armstrong Annan 2010 Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

8.  Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Currie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Donald Budge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 0

13.  Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Navarro Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alan Mccrear Finished Senior 0

15.  Alan Mccrear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lewis Rattray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Gill Finished Senior 0

17.  Drew Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Barbero Finished 0

18.  William Barbero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 0

19.  Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Derek Eadie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

22.  Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gee Mckinlay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Cahoon Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Colin Chisholm Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Henry Cruickshank Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Kinross CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Chris Hughes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Lauder Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Macdonald Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alan Woodison Did not start Senior 0

Alan Woodison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Wright SR Albannach Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Male 40 + Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 + Veteran - Results
1.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graeme McBirnie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Fuller Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Girdwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Terras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Mcdermott Finished 0

28.  Scott Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Jack Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Hamish Macdonald Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Hamish Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tom Kemlo Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Tom Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Brian Corr Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charles Briggs Glasgow Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Svaraj Chadha Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Clark Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bobby Fergusson Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marcus Kirkpatrick Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Martin Royal Air Force CA Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Ross Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Andrew Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Smith Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Thorn Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Martin Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Aurelien Thouard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 + Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 + Male - Results
1.  Roddy Yarr Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Hunter Finished Vet 50+ 0

22.  Robert Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Brady Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Green Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Martin Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Colin Murchie Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Campbell Thomson Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Turton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Conquer Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

All Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Women - Results
1.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachael Halifax Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joanne Carroll Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Julie Nicholls Finished Veteran 0

12.  Julie Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wendy Gibson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Diane Farrell Finished Veteran 0

15.  Diane Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Linda Blake Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Joanne Gemmell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freya Kennedy Did not finish Senior 0

Freya Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Blake Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Anderson Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Hislop Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Colin Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Shaw Jr Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fraser Johnston Finished Youth U14 0

9.  Fraser Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not finish Youth U14 0

Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Webster Did not start Youth U14 0

Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh McPartlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan Ramsay Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Holmes Finished Under 12 0

14.  Jake Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Johnnie Munro Finished Under 12 0

15.  Johnnie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Irving Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Bunting Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Gibson Did not start Under 12 0

Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gregor Tennant Finished Under 12 0

6.  Gregor Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Greg Hislop Finished Under 12 0

7.  Greg Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Xander Hunter Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Hall Finished Under 12 0

9.  Jamie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gibson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Farrell Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jams Gillies Finished 0

12.  Jams Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arabella Blackburn Finished Under 12 0

2.  Arabella Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellis Clark Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Finished 0

1.  Iain Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Fawbert Finished 0

3.  Nathan Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished 0

4.  Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harris Irving Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Kennedy Finished 0

7.  Aaron Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Blackburn Finished 0

8.  Sebastian Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arran Kinniburgh Finished 0

9.  Arran Kinniburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Bakk Finished 0

10.  Cameron Bakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Johnny Darling Did not start 0

Johnny Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maisie Rae Finished Under 12 0

5.  Maisie Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Hall Finished 0

9.  Emma Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Ross Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lucy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Siena Martin Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Stephanie Martin Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 14:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Male 40 + Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran 50 + Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
All Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

South Lanarkshire leisure and culture are delighed to host our brand new Cyclo cross event which will be run in partnership with the Clydesdale Colts cycling club. 

The event will take place through the Beautiful trails of Chatelherault country park where the course will be challanging on both grass and trails with plenty of mud and exciting features. 

The event will be aimed at Age 8 years + for all abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

403708

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chatelherault Country Park, Carlisle Road, Ferniegair, Hamilton, ML3 7UE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Armstrong Annan 2010 Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

8.  Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Currie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Donald Budge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 0

13.  Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ivan Navarro Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alan Mccrear Finished Senior 0

15.  Alan Mccrear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lewis Rattray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Drew Gill Finished Senior 0

17.  Drew Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  William Barbero Finished 0

18.  William Barbero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 0

19.  Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Derek Eadie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

22.  Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gee Mckinlay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Cahoon Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Colin Chisholm Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Henry Cruickshank Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Kinross CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Chris Hughes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Lauder Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Macdonald Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alan Woodison Did not start Senior 0

Alan Woodison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Woodliff Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Wright SR Albannach Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Male 40 + Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 40 + Veteran - Results
1.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graeme McBirnie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Fuller Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Girdwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Terras Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Scott Mcdermott Finished 0

28.  Scott Mcdermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Jack Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Hamish Macdonald Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Hamish Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tom Kemlo Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Tom Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Brian Corr Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charles Briggs Glasgow Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Svaraj Chadha Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Clark Livingston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bobby Fergusson Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marcus Kirkpatrick Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Martin Royal Air Force CA Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Ross Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Andrew Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Smith Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Thorn Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Martin Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Aurelien Thouard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 + Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 + Male - Results
1.  Roddy Yarr Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  James Dickinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Robert Hunter Finished Vet 50+ 0

22.  Robert Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Brady Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Green Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Martin Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Colin Murchie Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Campbell Thomson Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Turton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Conquer Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

All Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Women - Results
1.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachael Halifax Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Campbell Two Wheel Army Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joanne Carroll Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Julie Nicholls Finished Veteran 0

12.  Julie Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Wendy Gibson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Diane Farrell Finished Veteran 0

15.  Diane Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Linda Blake Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Joanne Gemmell Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freya Kennedy Did not finish Senior 0

Freya Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum McNicol Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Blake Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Anderson Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Hislop Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Colin Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Shaw Jr Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fraser Johnston Finished Youth U14 0

9.  Fraser Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Niall Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Kennedy Did not finish Youth U14 0

Andrew Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Sam Webster Did not start Youth U14 0

Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Yasmin McPhail Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josh McPartlin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan Ramsay Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jake Holmes Finished Under 12 0

14.  Jake Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Johnnie Munro Finished Under 12 0

15.  Johnnie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Irving Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Connor Bunting Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Gibson Did not start Under 12 0

Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gregor Tennant Finished Under 12 0

6.  Gregor Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Greg Hislop Finished Under 12 0

7.  Greg Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Xander Hunter Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Hall Finished Under 12 0

9.  Jamie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gibson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Oliver Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Nathan Farrell Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jams Gillies Finished 0

12.  Jams Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Boothman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arabella Blackburn Finished Under 12 0

2.  Arabella Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellis Clark Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Finished 0

1.  Iain Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Fawbert Finished 0

3.  Nathan Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished 0

4.  Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harris Irving Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Kennedy Finished 0

7.  Aaron Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Blackburn Finished 0

8.  Sebastian Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arran Kinniburgh Finished 0

9.  Arran Kinniburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Bakk Finished 0

10.  Cameron Bakk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Johnny Darling Did not start 0

Johnny Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maisie Rae Finished Under 12 0

5.  Maisie Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Emma Hall Finished 0

9.  Emma Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Ross Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lucy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Siena Martin Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Stephanie Martin Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 14:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Male 40 + Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran 50 + Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
All Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 12:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 11:00 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 11:00
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/02/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/02/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk