ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 02 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Davis 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Brady Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

3. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

1. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nathan Smedley Nelson Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior

The Races

Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:40
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:42

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Davis 4 Life Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dave Readle Science In Sport.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Paul Brady Unknown 4th 0

1. Paul Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

3. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Moulson Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

1. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nathan Smedley Nelson Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Moonglu CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Hartles Unknown 4th 0

2. Gary Hartles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2 - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date one week prior

The Races

Event 1 - Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:36
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:37
Event 7 - Senior 12 lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:38
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 9 laps Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:40
Event 10 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:41
Event 10 - Senior 50 lap Points Race GRoup 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/03/09 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 02/03/09 – 19:42

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk