2017 Welsh Track Championships

Track , Newport – Saturday, 14 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welsh Track Championships is a two day event incorporating both Endurance and Sprint events.

Saturday 14th January 2017 (2.00pm - 8.00pm) - Pursuit, Scratch & Sprint

Sunday 15th January 2017 (9.00am - 3.00pm) - Keirin, Time Trial & Points

The Welsh Track Championships is now an OPEN event but only elegible Welsh cyclists can compete for the Championship.  

Welsh competitors eligibility must be fulfilled by the following criteria:

  • Born in Wales
  • Parent born in Wales
  • Lived in Wales for five years consecutively prior to the date of the event
You will be asked an eligibility question upon entry, which must be answered.  Proof of nationality may be requested by the event organisor or Welsh Cycling. Please note that entries to the Endurance Championship section will only allow you to race the endurance races.  Similarly, the Sprints Championships will only allow to race in sprint events.   If you would like to race in both championships you will be required to make seperate entries into each championships . Championship Categories are as follows:
  • Seniors (Male & Female)
  • Juniors (Male & Female)
  • Masters 40+ (Male & Female)
  • Youth A (Male & Female) 
  • Youth B (Male & Female)

Event Details

Event URN:

402739

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Time Trial - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Time Trial - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Time Trial - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Time Trial - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Female - Results
1.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Caitlin Sweet Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Male - Results
1.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Senior Female - Results
1.  Deirble Ivory Finished 0

1. Deirble Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

2. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Geoffrey Smart Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

8. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Time Trial - 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - 50+ Male - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Keirin - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Keirin - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Keirin - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth A Male - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Keirin - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caitlin Sweet Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th

Keirin - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Senior Female - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

2. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

5. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Naoise Sheriden Finished 0

6. Naoise Sheriden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

7. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Senior Male - Results
1.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoffrey Smart Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

5. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint - Youth B Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth B Female Final - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhian Hamm Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Sprint - Youth B Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth B Male Final - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Sprint - Youth A Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth A Female Final - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint - Youth A Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth A Male Final - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint - Junior Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Junior Female Final - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - Junior Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Junior Male Final - Results
1.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final - Results
1.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

3. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Sprint - Senior Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Senior Male Final - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - 50+ Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 50+ Male Final - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points Race - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Points Race - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Race - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Points Race - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth A Male - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

Points Race - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points Race - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

1. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points Race - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Liam Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Points Race - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Senior Female - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

5. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

7. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roosin Kennedy Finished 0

8. Roosin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Naoise Sheridan Finished 0

9. Naoise Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grainne Hanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Points Race - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Senior Male - Results
1.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

10. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

14. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

18. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scratch Race - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Scratch Race - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Race - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Scratch Race - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Race - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Scratch Race - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

4. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Scratch Race - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Scratch Race - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Senior Female - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Pestana Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

7. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rooisn Kennedy Finished 0

9. Rooisn Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grainne Hanley Did not finish 0

9. Grainne Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sofie Loscher Did not finish 0

9. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Naoise Sheriden Did not finish 0

9. Naoise Sheriden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Scratch Race - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Senior Male - Results
1.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

13. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

16. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Leek VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Scratch Race - 40+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 40+ Male - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Alison VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Scratch Race - 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 50+ Male - Results
1.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niamh Jones Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kate Mingay Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eileen Burns Finished 0

5. Eileen Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Pestana Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rooisn Kennedy Finished 0

8. Rooisn Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

9. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

19. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

20. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

22. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m - Results
1.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

1. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that you only enter the titled events of either:

 

Welsh Track Championships - Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Sprint (Sprint, Keirin & Time Trial) Races

 

The individual races per category are there for result purposes only.  You will allocated into the relevant categories prior to the event.

 

If you are unsure of your eligibility please contact 42 Degrees Coaching or Welsh Cycling for confirmation.

 

If an entry is made to the event and then found not to meet the specified criteria, you will not be allowed to participate and no refund will be given.

 

The Races

Time Trial - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth B Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth B Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth A Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth A Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Junior Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Junior Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Senior Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - 50+ Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Points Race - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Points Race - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - 40+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Junior Female Endurance (Scratch, Points,Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Junior Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Junior Male Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Junior Male Sprint/1km TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
N/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00

N/A

Non-Ranking, None
Over 40's Female Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Over 40's Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Over 40's Male Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Over 40's Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Over 50's Male Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Over 50's Male Sprint ( Sprint, 500m TT, Keirin) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Senior Female Endurance (Scratch, Points,Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Senior Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Senior Male Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Senior Male Sprint/1 Km TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth A Female Endurance (Scratch, Points. Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth A Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth A Male Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth B Female Endurance (Scrach/Points/Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth B Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth B Male Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth B Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Youth A Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/17 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 15/01/17 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welsh Track Championships is a two day event incorporating both Endurance and Sprint events.

Saturday 14th January 2017 (2.00pm - 8.00pm) - Pursuit, Scratch & Sprint

Sunday 15th January 2017 (9.00am - 3.00pm) - Keirin, Time Trial & Points

The Welsh Track Championships is now an OPEN event but only elegible Welsh cyclists can compete for the Championship.  

Welsh competitors eligibility must be fulfilled by the following criteria:

  • Born in Wales
  • Parent born in Wales
  • Lived in Wales for five years consecutively prior to the date of the event
You will be asked an eligibility question upon entry, which must be answered.  Proof of nationality may be requested by the event organisor or Welsh Cycling. Please note that entries to the Endurance Championship section will only allow you to race the endurance races.  Similarly, the Sprints Championships will only allow to race in sprint events.   If you would like to race in both championships you will be required to make seperate entries into each championships . Championship Categories are as follows:
  • Seniors (Male & Female)
  • Juniors (Male & Female)
  • Masters 40+ (Male & Female)
  • Youth A (Male & Female) 
  • Youth B (Male & Female)

Event Details

Event URN:

402739

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Time Trial - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Time Trial - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Time Trial - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Time Trial - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Time Trial - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Female - Results
1.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Caitlin Sweet Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Junior Male - Results
1.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Senior Female - Results
1.  Deirble Ivory Finished 0

1. Deirble Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

2. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Geoffrey Smart Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

8. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Time Trial - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Time Trial - 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Time Trial - 50+ Male - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Keirin - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Keirin - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Keirin - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Youth A Male - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Keirin - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Caitlin Sweet Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th

Keirin - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Senior Female - Results
1.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

2. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

5. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Naoise Sheriden Finished 0

6. Naoise Sheriden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

7. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Senior Male - Results
1.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoffrey Smart Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Poulton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

5. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprint - Youth B Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth B Female Final - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhian Hamm Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Sprint - Youth B Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth B Male Final - Results
1.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Sprint - Youth A Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth A Female Final - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint - Youth A Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Youth A Male Final - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Sprint - Junior Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Junior Female Final - Results
1.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - Junior Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Junior Male Final - Results
1.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Wright BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final - Results
1.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kathryn Bevan University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Gadd Finished 4th 0

3. Ellie Gadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Sprint - Senior Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - Senior Male Final - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robyn Stewart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprint - 50+ Male Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint - 50+ Male Final - Results
1.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Fitzgerald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Isaac Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Davies Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points Race - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Points Race - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Points Race - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Points Race - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Youth A Male - Results
1.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A

Points Race - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Points Race - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

1. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Points Race - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Liam Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Points Race - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Senior Female - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

5. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

7. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Roosin Kennedy Finished 0

8. Roosin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Naoise Sheridan Finished 0

9. Naoise Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Grainne Hanley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Points Race - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - Senior Male - Results
1.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

10. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

14. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

18. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Scratch Race - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Scratch Race - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Race - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Scratch Race - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Scratch Race - Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Niamh Jones Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lowri Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Scratch Race - 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 40+ Female - Results
1.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Suzannah Doyle PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

4. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Scratch Race - Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hanley Lucan Cycling Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Scratch Race - Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Senior Female - Results
1.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lauren Pestana Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eimear Moran Finished 0

7. Eimear Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rooisn Kennedy Finished 0

9. Rooisn Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Grainne Hanley Did not finish 0

9. Grainne Hanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sofie Loscher Did not finish 0

9. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Naoise Sheriden Did not finish 0

9. Naoise Sheriden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Scratch Race - Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - Senior Male - Results
1.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

13. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

16. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Leek VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Scratch Race - 40+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 40+ Male - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Alison VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Scratch Race - 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scratch Race - 50+ Male - Results
1.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female - Results
1.  Amy Cole Cycle Specific CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gwenno Hughes NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niamh Jones Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kate Mingay Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Megan Chard Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Eileen Burns Finished 0

5. Eileen Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lauren Pestana Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rooisn Kennedy Finished 0

8. Rooisn Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofie Loscher Finished 0

9. Sofie Loscher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darragh Zaidan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Max Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Leek VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Marc O'Brien Finished 0

19. Marc O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andre Grennell Finished 0

20. Andre Grennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Hodges Finished 3rd 0

22. Tom Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m - Results
1.  Orla Hendron Finished 0

1. Orla Hendron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Melanie Dobbins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jo Buckland VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John Russell T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gerry Bowditch VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Cundy PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that you only enter the titled events of either:

 

Welsh Track Championships - Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Sprint (Sprint, Keirin & Time Trial) Races

 

The individual races per category are there for result purposes only.  You will allocated into the relevant categories prior to the event.

 

If you are unsure of your eligibility please contact 42 Degrees Coaching or Welsh Cycling for confirmation.

 

If an entry is made to the event and then found not to meet the specified criteria, you will not be allowed to participate and no refund will be given.

 

The Races

Time Trial - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Time Trial - 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Keirin - 50+ (Inc Junior) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth B Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth B Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth A Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Youth A Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Junior Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Junior Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Senior & 40+ Female Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - Senior Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Sprint - 50+ Male Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Points Race - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Points Race - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Points Race - 40+ & 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race - 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Scratch Race - Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - 40+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Scratch Race - 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth B Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Youth A Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Junior Female 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Junior Male 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - Senior Female 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - Senior Male 4000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Female 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Individual Pursuit - 40+ Male 3000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Individual Pursuit - 50+ Male 2000m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 01:00
Junior Female Endurance (Scratch, Points,Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Junior Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 14/01/17 – 14:00
Junior Male Endurance (Scratch, Points, Pursuit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---