South Region BMX Club Championships - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 11 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2016 South BMX Region Club Championships

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

402700

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jake Shepherd VC York Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  John Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Mark Chapman Knightwood BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser - Results
1.  Connor Blyth Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Alexa Cross Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lily Adams BMX United Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Courtney Fenton Finished 0

1. Courtney Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Colton Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Padraig (Paddy) Keenan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jason Schofield Finished 0

9. Jason Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Otter Ley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Shea Keenan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jake Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Dillon Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Raphael Gray Finished Male 11 9

12. Raphael Gray -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Marley Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dexter Razzell Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Ross Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Blyth Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Giles DC Cycles Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James Potts Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Owen Duhig T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 8th September 2016 at 23.55pm

The Races

Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2016 South BMX Region Club Championships

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

402700

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Jake Shepherd VC York Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  John Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Mark Chapman Knightwood BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Expert Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Cruiser - Results
1.  Connor Blyth Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Junior Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Brandon Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Super Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Cruiser - Results
1.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Emelia Harvard-Taylor Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Alexa Cross Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lily Adams BMX United Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Courtney Fenton Finished 0

1. Courtney Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Colton Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Padraig (Paddy) Keenan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jason Schofield Finished 0

9. Jason Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Otter Ley Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Harry Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Shea Keenan Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jake Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Dillon Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Leo Curpanen Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Luke Hayward Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Casey Markley DC Cycles Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Raphael Gray Finished Male 11 9

12. Raphael Gray -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Marley Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ashley Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dexter Razzell Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Cameron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Ross Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Toby Esson Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner T.N.T. Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Connor Blyth Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Giles DC Cycles Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James Potts Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  William Iwe Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Owen Duhig T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 8th September 2016 at 23.55pm

The Races

Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Super Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk